Skip to content
YCW10· Other

Mixed Media Labs

InactiveChecked 20h ago
Batch
W10
Status, per YC
Inactive
Team size
Not listed
HQ
Not listed
In W1027 companies, 4% AI
YC profile

Founders

Not read from YC yet; the weekly run fills these in.

Same space

About Mixed Media Labs

Mixed Media Labs: questions

Which YC batch was Mixed Media Labs in?

Mixed Media Labs was in Y Combinator's Winter 2010 batch (W10).

Is Mixed Media Labs still active?

Y Combinator lists Mixed Media Labs as inactive.

Not affiliated with Y Combinator. From YC's public directory. Logos via logo.dev; trademarks belong to their owners.

Weekly: new YC data, AI and devtools companies and status changes, Mondays.