BeWell Digital
Building the operating system for diagnosis.
Founders
Not read from YC yet; the weekly run fills these in.
Same space
Adjacent
Overlapping tags, a different niche.
Human DxS12The Human Diagnosis Project.Shared: diagnosi, systemActive
Data Driven BioscienceS18Cancer Diagnosis 10X faster, 10X cheaperShared: diagnosiActive
MedXTW13Radiology in the cloud. X-rays, CAT scans, MRI's, and…Shared: radiology, scan, accessAcquired
Avoca SystemsS26The AI operating system for radiology networksShared: radiology, operating, scanActive
DocbotW19Acquired
Also from W21
Batchmates in Winter 2021.
AbacumW21The AI-native FP&A platform that helps Finance teams drive business…Active
AlineaW21Automated investing for the next generation 💸Active
AlokaiW21Frontend Platform for eCommerceActive
AnimaW21The next generation care enablement platformActive
arnataW21AI workers for the logistics industry.Active
ArpioW21Recover from any outage in 10 minutes or less.Active
About BeWell Digital
4 Billion radiology scans are generated every year, but unfortunately, 1 in 5 reports are wrong and 35% of the studies are delayed. It can be primarily attributed to access and efficiency. BeWell is building the platform for access and efficiency
Coimbatore, TN, India; Remote
BeWell Digital: questions
Which YC batch was BeWell Digital in?
BeWell Digital was in Y Combinator's Winter 2021 batch (W21).
Is BeWell Digital still active?
Y Combinator lists BeWell Digital as inactive.
Where is BeWell Digital based?
BeWell Digital lists Coimbatore, TN, India; Remote as its location on YC's directory.
Not affiliated with Y Combinator. From YC's public directory. Logos via logo.dev; trademarks belong to their owners.